2004 Final Standings

Home
2012 Series Details
2012 Final Standings
2012 Series Champions
2011 Final Standings
2011 Series Champions
2010 Final Standings
2010 Series Champions
2009 Final Standings
2009 Runner of Year
2008 Final Standings
2008 Runner of Year
2007 Final Standings
2007 Runners of Year
2006 Final Standings
2006 Runner of Year
2005 Final Standings
2005 Runner of Year
2004 Final Standings
Useful Links

 

Congratulations to:

bullet

Todd Baum, 3 for 3 in race wins and 2 event records

bullet

Diane Jozefski, top scoring woman, finished all 4 series races

bullet

Dave Smith, top scoring veteran, finished all 4 series races
Award certificates were mailed to the top 20% in each category.

See the Useful Links page for links to Individual Race Results and other helpful information for planning your 2005 race series.

Open Men | Open Women | Veteran Men | Veteran Women |

Place

 Name

Home Town

BPAC

FL50

Can50

Mendon

Total

1

Todd Baum, 46

Fayetteville

100.00

--

100.00

100.00

300.00

2

Andrew Rice, 38

Canandaigua

68.75

--

96.62

81.52

246.89

3 Keith Gregoire, 37 Depew 90.26 62.80 74.27 -- 227.33

4

Tim Hammell, 40

East Aurora

77.35

--

68.02

67.34

212.71

5

Joseph Packard, 40

Victor

73.05

--

68.88

56.37

198.30

6 David Kim, 43 Webster -- -- 85.17 77.83 163.00
7 Mark Lavner, 48 Fairport -- -- 73.06 71.56 144.62
8 David Borowski, 43 Auburn -- 65.76 74.63 -- 140.39

9

Sean Andish, 34

Leesburg, VA

--

100.00

--

--

100.00

10 Sven Bucheister, Rochester -- -- -- 99.29 99.29
11 Ryne Melcher, 25 Waterloo, ON -- -- -- 98.99 98.99
12 Rob Kalvosky, 36 Rochester -- -- -- 96.28 96.28
13 Ted Thull, 43 Macedon -- -- -- 93.21 93.21

14

Cliff Rogers, 45

Ellsworth, ME

89.49

--

--

--

89.49

15 Kevin Saunders, 36 Rochester -- -- -- 82.21 82.21

16

Scott Patterson, 47

North Tonawanda

81.65

--

--

--

81.65

17 Lawrence Creatura, 38 Mendon -- -- 80.37 -- 80.37
18 Tony Power, 41 St. Catharines, ON -- -- -- 79.51 79.51
19 Daniel Dominie, 40 Canton -- 77.28 -- -- 77.28
20 Joe Clunie, 25 Rochester -- -- -- 75.85 75.85
21 Peter Harrison, 33 Rochester -- -- -- 75.55 75.55
22 George Getman, 24 Spencerport -- -- -- 75.38 75.38
23 Brent Slough, 21 West Point -- -- 72.12 -- 72.12
24 Josh Littman, 30 New York -- -- 72.06 -- 72.06
25 Patrick Singh, 45 Forest Hills -- -- 72.05 -- 72.05
26 Stephen VanDenburgh, 38 Santa Barbara, CA -- 71.97 -- -- 71.97
27 Brian Hooker, 25 Rochester -- -- 70.76 -- 70.76
28 Patrick Reed, 39 Erie, PA -- 69.03 -- -- 69.03
29 Bob Mulcock, 44 Shortsville -- -- -- 68.63 68.63
30 Tim Schopen, 42 Poughkeepsie -- 67.01 -- -- 67.01

31

Dick Ruth, 44

Williamsville

64.48

--

--

--

64.48

32

Mark Adams, 36

Buffalo

55.86

--

--

--

55.86


Open Women | Veteran Men | Veteran Women | Open Men |

Place

Name

Home Town

BPAC

FL50

Can50

Mendon

Total

1 Diane Jozefski, 40 Rochester 92.67 100.00 91.58 65.81 284.25

2

Nicole White, 32

East Aurora

100.00

--

100.00

--

200.00

3 Rebecca Mary Harman, 35 Willseyville -- -- -- 100.00 100.00
4 Anita Fromm, 33 Edwards AFB, CA -- -- 91.58 -- 91.58
5 Joy Valvano, 42 Rochester -- -- -- 87.93 87.93
6 Lorie Tily, 43 Locke -- -- -- 85.34 85.34
7 Mary White, 41 Rochester -- -- -- 78.98 78.98

8

Peggy Hillery,43

Hamburg

78.04

--

--

--

78.04

9

Michelle Wolniewicz, 46

Alden

72.97

--

--

--

72.97

10 Maria Pizzaralla, 37 Thorold, ON -- -- -- 68.73 68.73
11 Nancy Caffo, 42 Webster -- -- -- 65.79 65.79

12

Judy Broad, 48

Alfred Station

24.39

--

--

--

24.39


Veteran Men | Veteran Women | Open Men | Open Women |

Place

Name

Home Town

BPAC

FL50

Can50

Mendon

Total

1

Dave Smith, 50

Williamsville

100.00

88.83

88.16

99.14

287.97

2

Chester Jozefski, 50

Rochester

87.99

80.90

--

91.22

260.11

3 Rick Cronise, 50 Victor 87.99 -- -- 100.00 187.99

4

Tom Perry, 58

Fairport

95.89

87.40

--

--

183.29

5 John Prohira, 50 LeRoy -- -- 81.86 100.00 181.86
6 David Weiss, 55 Corning -- 84.16 83.64 -- 167.80
7 Will Danecki, 54 New Milford, CT -- 100.00 -- -- 100.00
7 Don Villeneuve, 64 Buchanan -- 100.00 -- -- 100.00
7 Dennis McDougall, 54 Union City, PA -- -- 100.00 -- 100.00
10 Richard Kruse, 50 Newark, DE -- -- 96.37 -- 96.37
11 Bill Fornoff, 61 Jarrettsville, MD -- -- 87.75 -- 87.75
12 John Melville, 50 Honeoye Falls -- -- -- 85.47 85.47
10 Jim Palmeri, 62 Rochester -- -- 82.09 -- 82.09
12 Jim Dempsey, 51 Bristol, CT -- -- 77.48 -- 77.48
13 Walter Schuttler, 53 Seymour, CT -- -- 75.76 -- 75.76

14

 Hubert Carlin, 64

Orchard Park

74.10

--

--

--

74.10

16 Bruce Oliver, 63 Rochester -- -- -- 71.50 71.50
17 Rand E. Nielson, 52 Sandy, UT -- -- 71.05 -- 71.05

18

Tom Evans, 53

Buffalo

69.49

--

--

--

69.49

18

Dave Broad, 57

Alfred Station

69.49

--

--

--

69.49

18

John Quirk, 53

Buffalo

69.49

--

--

--

69.49

18

Dick Sanders, 54

Buffalo

69.49

--

--

--

69.49

22

Norm Frank, 72

Rochester

66.67

--

--

--

66.67

23

Leonard Borzynski, 62

Amherst

41.68

--

--

--

41.68

24

Carl Pegels, 71

Buffalo

32.42

--

--

--

32.42

25

Mike Andreatch, 61

Buffalo

27.79

--

--

--

27.79

26

Paul Hassell, 57

Tonawanda

18.52

--

--

--

18.52


Veteran Women | Open Men | Open Women | Veteran Men |

Place

Name

Home Town

BPAC

FL50

Can50

Mendon

Total

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fleet Feet Sports Rochester - Presenting sponsor of the Runner of the Year award since 2006

Hammer Nutrition - Sponsor since 2004

CherryPharm All Natural Juice - New Sponsor for 2008

Home | 2012 Series Details | 2012 Final Standings | 2012 Series Champions | 2011 Final Standings | 2011 Series Champions | 2010 Final Standings | 2010 Series Champions | 2009 Final Standings | 2009 Runner of Year | 2008 Final Standings | 2008 Runner of Year | 2007 Final Standings | 2007 Runners of Year | 2006 Final Standings | 2006 Runner of Year | 2005 Final Standings | 2005 Runner of Year | 2004 Final Standings | Useful Links

This site was last updated 01/29/13